IFF
 
     

European Cup Final

Varberg, Sweden
3rd-7th of January 2007

Final Standing:

1. AIK (SWE)
2. Warberg IC (SWE)
3. Espoon Oilers (FIN)
4. UHC Alligator Malans (SUI)
5. Tatran Stresovice (CZE)
6. Greåker IBK (NOR)
7. Latvijas Avize (LAT)
8. Nizhegorodets (RUS)

Group A M W T L GF GA PTS

Warberg IC (SWE)

3

3

0

0

28

-

6

6

UHC Alligator Malans (SUI)

3

1

1

1

21

-

15

3

Tatran Stresovice (CZE)

3

1

1

1

16

-

10

3

Nizhegorodets (RUS)

3

0

0

3

10

-

36

0

Group B M W T L GF GA PTS

AIK (SWE)

3

3

0

0

32

-

9

6

Espoon Oilers (FIN)

3

2

0

1

33

-

16

4

Greåker IBK (NOR)

3

1

0

2

18

-

29

2

Latvijas Avize (LAT)

3

0

0

3

10

-

39

0

03.01. Wednesday Sparbankshallen Group
10:30 UHC Alligator Malans - Tatran Stresovice 4 - 4 MA
13:30 Espoon Oilers - Greåker IBK 16 - 4 MB
16:30 Latvijas Avize - AIK 1 - 16 MB
19:30 Warbergs IC-85 - Nizhegorodets 11 - 2 MA

04.01. Thursday Sparbankshallen Group
10:30 Nizhegorodets - Tatran Stresovice 4 - 9 MA
13:30 Latvijas Avize - Espoon Oilers 5 - 11 MB
16:30 AIK - Greåker IBK 9 - 2 MB
19:30 Warbergs IC-85 - UHC Alligator Malans 7 - 1 MA

05.01. Friday Sparbankshallen Group
10:30 Greåker IBK - Latvijas Avize 12 - 4 MB
13:30 Nizhegorodets - UHC Alligator Malans 4 - 16 MA
16:30 Tatran Stresovice - Warbergs IC-85 3 - 10 MA
19:30 AIK - Espoon Oilers 7 - 6 MB

06.01. Saturday Idrottshallen
15:30 Latvijas Avize - Nizhegorodets

11

-

5

7th place
18:30 Tatran Stresovice - Greåker IBK

7

-

4

5th place
06.01. Saturday Sparbankshallen
16:33 Warberg IC - Espoon Oilers

5

-

4

MSemi 1
19:37 AIK - UHC Alligator Malans

8

-

5

MSemi 2

07.01. Sunday Sparbankshallen
09:00 UHC Alligator Malans - Espoon Oilers

4

-

9

Bronze
15:35 AIK - Warberg IC

6

-

5

Final

Men´s European Cup 2007 Qualification

Frederikshavn, Denmark
August 31st - September 3rd 2006

Latvijas Avize & Nizhegorodets (Men) and Nizhny Novgorod FBC-30 qualified to the EC Final round, to be played in Varberg, Sweden, January 3rd - 7th 2007.

EC2006_SSV-Warberg

Group A (Men)

Standings M W T L

GF

GA

PTS
Latvijas Avize (LAT) 4 4 0 0

57

-

11

8

Jõgeva SK Tähe (EST) 4 3 0 1

34

-

20

6

HKL-MJM Petrzalka (SVK) 4 2 0 2

37

-

34

4

Amsterdam FB Agents (NED)

4 1 0 3

21

-

49

2

FBC Bozen (ITA) 4 0 0 4

17

-

52

0

Results group A:
Amsterdam FB Agents - HKL-MJM Petrzalka 4 - 11
Latvijas Avize - FBC Bozen 14 - 3
Jõgeva SK Tähe - Amsterdam FB Agents 12 - 3
HKL-MJM Petrzalka - Latvijas Avize 4 - 16
FBC Bozen - Jõgeva SK Tähe 2 - 8
Amsterdam FB Agents - Latvijas Avize 1 - 17
Jõgeva SK Tähe - HKL-MJM Petrzalka 11 - 5
FBC Bozen - Amsterdam FB Agents 9 - 13
Latvijas Avize - Jõgeva SK Tähe 10 - 3
HKL-MJM Petrzalka - FBC Bozen 17 - 3

Group B (Men)

Standings M W T L

GF

GA

PTS
Nizhegorodets (RUS) 5 5 0 0

55

-

15

10

FC Vestegnen (DEN)

5 4 0 1

38

-

26

8

TVZ Wikings (AUT) 5 2 0 3

28

-

27

4

London Vikings (GB) 5 2 0 3

35

-

42

4

Dunai Krokodilok (HUN) 5 1 1 3

22

-

36

3

IBN Brussels (BEL) 5 0 1 4

19

-

51

1

Results group B:
FC Vestegnen - London Vikings 11 - 4
IBN Brussels - Dunai Krokodilok 5 - 5
TVZ Wikings - Nizhegorodets 5 - 6
Dunai Krokodilok - FC Vestegnen 4 - 9
London Vikings - TVZ Wikings 7 - 9
Nizhegorodets - IBN Brussels 17 - 1
FC Vestegnen - IBN Brussels 9 - 5
London Vikings - Nizhegorodets 4 - 11
TVZ Wikings - Dunai Krokodilok 2 - 4
Nizhegorodets - FC Vestegnen 9 - 3
IBN Brussels TVZ Wikings 4 - 8
Dunai Krokodilok London Vikings 7 - 8
FC Vestegnen - TVZ Wikings 6 - 4
Dunai Krokodilok - Nizhegorodets 2 - 12
London Vikings - IBN Brussels 12 - 4

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr

Players' Blogs