IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

EFCQ in Slovenia

EuroFloorball Cup Qualification

24th - 28th of August 2011

Vrhnika, Slovenia

The PDF-schedule is found here

Organiser´s official web page


Men´s EFCQ East, Group A

Nauka

SK 1. FBC Trencin

Red Devils Wernigerode

Dunai Krokodilok SE

Stella

Women´s EFCQ, Group A

FB Agents
Nizhny Novgorod FBC-30
UHC Weissenfels


Women´s EFCQ, Group B

Phoenix Fireball SE

Zirafa Zilina

UHC Schaan
FBC Borovnica

Men EFCQ East Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Nauka431067-267
2.1. FBC Trencin431047-187
3.Red Devils420244-234
4.Dunai Krokodilok SE410330-402
5.Stella400410-910

Schedule & Statistics

Women Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Nizhny Novgorod211010-63
2.UHC Weissenfels21109-73
3.FB Agents20025-110
Women Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Zirafa Zilina330020-106
2.Phoenix Fireball311112-103
3.UHC Schaan310212-152
4.FBC Borovnica30124-131

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s placement matches

Final

28.08. 16:30 Final Zirafa Zilina - Nizhny Novgorod 4-6

3rd place
28.08. 14:05 Bronze game UHC Weissenfels - Phoenix Fireball 7-3
Semi-final 1
27.08. 14:10 Semi-final 1 Nizhny Novgorod - Phoenix Fireball 4-3
Semi-final 2
27.08. 16:30 Semi-final 2 Zirafa Zilina - UHC Weissenfels 4-3
Placing 5th-7th *
27.08. 09:00 Play-off 1 FBC Borovnica - FB Agents 7-2
Placing 5th-7th *
27.08. 21:40 Play-off 1 FB Agents - UHC Schaan 2-6

Standings for places 5th-7th


M W T L GF-GA P
5. UHC Schaan 2 2 0 0 11-4 4
6. FBC Borovnica 2 1 0 1 9-7 2
7. FB Agents 2 0 0 2 4-13 0


*) 3rd B and 4th B has already played in the group stage
and their result is calculated into the standing from the
matches 5th-7th place between 3rd group A, 3rd Group B and 4th group B.

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Men´s Matches
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Sergei IuryevNauka4812206
2.Markus SkippariRed Devils41261810
3.Juha-Pekka KuittinenRed Devils4513180
4.Artem OlinNauka4104140
5.Norbert Gábor ResselyDunai Krokodilok SE486142
6.Gergo VargaDunai Krokodilok SE485132
7.Anatolii BykovNauka458134
8.Viacheslav GotsulyakNauka484124
9.Mikhail PolzikovNauka484127
10.Aleksandr TaldonovNauka475122
Scoring Leaders All Women´s Matches
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Brigitta RadacsiPhoenix Fireball548122
2.Karin BackováZirafa Zilina582100
3.Pauline BaumgartenUHC Weissenfels473100
4.Veronika SzarvasPhoenix Fireball56390
5.Alexandra FerencovaZirafa Zilina57182
6.Maria KitaevaNizhny Novgorod44482
7.Daniela Lieberherr-HuberUHC Schaan45164
8.Rebecca LudwigUHC Schaan44260
9.Magdalena TauchlitzUHC Weissenfels41562
10.Franziska LiebingUHC Weissenfels45052

Show all

Show all

The winner of Men´s tournament and two best teams of the Women´s tournament will be qualified to the EuroFloorball Cup Final Round.
The EFC Final Round is played 5.-9.10.2011 in Rakoniewice, Poland.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr

Players' Blogs